First name: Last name: Email address:

Box Office

  • Brewhouse Box Office

    Coal Orchard, TAUNTON TA1 1JL 01823 283244

    Opening Times

    • Mon-Fri10.00-16.00
    • Sat12.00-16.00
  • Taunton Visitor Centre

    Market House, Fore Street, TAUNTON TA1 1JD 01823 340470

    Opening Times

    • Mon-Fri9.30-16.30
    • Sat9.30-16.30

Fri 14th Dec, 2018

1:30 pmThe Snow Baby
7:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz

Sat 15th Dec, 2018

10:00 amThe Snow Baby
11:30 amThe Snow Baby
1:30 pmThe Snow Baby
2:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz
7:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz

Sun 16th Dec, 2018

10:00 amThe Snow Baby
11:00 amThe Wizard of Oz
11:30 amThe Snow Baby
1:30 pmThe Snow Baby
4:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz

Tue 18th Dec, 2018

7:30 pmCINEMA: Peterloo

Wed 19th Dec, 2018

7:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz

Thu 20th Dec, 2018

7:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz

Fri 21st Dec, 2018

7:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz

Sat 22nd Dec, 2018

2:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz
7:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz

Sun 23rd Dec, 2018

11:00 amThe Wizard of Oz
4:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz
6:30 pmMunchkin Land Meet & Greet

Mon 24th Dec, 2018

2:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz

Wed 26th Dec, 2018

4:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz
6:30 pmMunchkin Land Meet & Greet

Thu 27th Dec, 2018

2:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz
7:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz

Fri 28th Dec, 2018

2:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz
7:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz

Sat 29th Dec, 2018

2:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz
7:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz

Sun 30th Dec, 2018

11:00 amThe Wizard of Oz
4:00 pmThe Wizard of Oz
6:30 pmMunchkin Land Meet & Greet

Fri 4th Jan, 2019

7:30 pmBournemouth Symphony Orchestra – New Year Johann Strauss Gala

Sat 5th Jan, 2019

7:00 pmEVENT CINEMA: André Rieu – 2019 New Year’s Concert from Sydney

Sun 6th Jan, 2019

3:00 pmEVENT CINEMA: André Rieu – 2019 New Year’s Concert from Sydney

Mon 7th Jan, 2019

10:15 amTiny Dancers – Spring 2019
10:15 amBrewhouse Community Choir – Spring 2019
7:00 pmFlamenco for Beginners (Evening) – Spring 2019

Tue 8th Jan, 2019

10:45 amJust a Number – Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Theatre Group – Spring 2019
7:00 pmThe Brewhouse Unphilharmonic – Spring 2019
7:30 pmCINEMA: The Old Man & The Gun

Wed 9th Jan, 2019

10:30 amSongbirds – Spring 2019
11:15 amFlamenco for Beginners (Morning) – Spring 2019
11:30 amCINEMA: The Old Man & The Gun
6:00 pmEarly Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
7:00 pmEVENT CINEMA: The King and I: From The London Palladium
7:00 pmLate Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
8:15 pmElementary Adult Ballet – Spring 2019

Thu 10th Jan, 2019

12:30 pmLunchtime Yoga – Spring 2019
1:45 pmYoga with Steph Leitner – Spring 2019
7:00 pmNT Live Encore: Antony & Cleopatra
7:00 pmLife Drawing – Spring 2019

Fri 11th Jan, 2019

10:30 amStory Makers – Spring 2019

Sat 12th Jan, 2019

9:30 amHunkypunks Circus Club (7-10 years) – Spring 2019
10:45 amHunkypunks Circus Club (11-16 years) – Spring 2019

Sun 13th Jan, 2019

1:30 pmWayfarers present The Snow Queen
5:30 pmWayfarers present The Snow Queen

Mon 14th Jan, 2019

10:15 amTiny Dancers – Spring 2019
10:15 amBrewhouse Community Choir – Spring 2019
7:00 pmFlamenco for Beginners (Evening) – Spring 2019
7:30 pmWayfarers present The Snow Queen

Tue 15th Jan, 2019

10:45 amJust a Number – Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Theatre Group – Spring 2019
7:00 pmNT Live: The Tragedy of King Richard the Second

Wed 16th Jan, 2019

10:30 amSongbirds – Spring 2019
11:15 amFlamenco for Beginners (Morning) – Spring 2019
6:00 pmEarly Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
7:00 pmLate Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
7:30 pmWayfarers present The Snow Queen
8:15 pmElementary Adult Ballet – Spring 2019

Thu 17th Jan, 2019

12:30 pmLunchtime Yoga – Spring 2019
1:45 pmYoga with Steph Leitner – Spring 2019
7:00 pmLife Drawing – Spring 2019
7:30 pmWayfarers present The Snow Queen

Fri 18th Jan, 2019

10:30 amStory Makers – Spring 2019
7:30 pmWayfarers present The Snow Queen

Sat 19th Jan, 2019

9:30 amHunkypunks Circus Club (7-10 years) – Spring 2019
10:30 amWayfarers present The Snow Queen
10:45 amHunkypunks Circus Club (11-16 years) – Spring 2019
2:30 pmWayfarers present The Snow Queen
7:00 pmCaught on Camera
7:30 pmWayfarers present The Snow Queen

Mon 21st Jan, 2019

10:15 amTiny Dancers – Spring 2019
10:15 amBrewhouse Community Choir – Spring 2019
7:00 pmFlamenco for Beginners (Evening) – Spring 2019

Tue 22nd Jan, 2019

9:45 amDevelop Your Painting – Early Spring 2019
10:45 amJust a Number – Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Theatre Group – Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Jam – Spring 2019
6:45 pmROH Live: The Queen of Spades

Wed 23rd Jan, 2019

10:30 amSongbirds – Spring 2019
11:15 amFlamenco for Beginners (Morning) – Spring 2019
6:00 pmEarly Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
7:00 pmLate Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
7:30 pmCINEMA: Wildlife
8:15 pmElementary Adult Ballet – Spring 2019

Thu 24th Jan, 2019

12:30 pmLunchtime Yoga – Spring 2019
1:45 pmYoga with Steph Leitner – Spring 2019
7:00 pmLife Drawing – Spring 2019
8:00 pmOmid Djalili: Schmuck For a Night

Fri 25th Jan, 2019

10:30 amStory Makers – Spring 2019
10:30 amMixed Media Art – Spring 2019

Sat 26th Jan, 2019

9:30 amHunkypunks Circus Club (7-10 years) – Spring 2019
10:45 amHunkypunks Circus Club (11-16 years) – Spring 2019
7:30 pmThink Floyd

Mon 28th Jan, 2019

10:15 amTiny Dancers – Spring 2019
10:15 amBrewhouse Community Choir – Spring 2019
7:00 pmFlamenco for Beginners (Evening) – Spring 2019

Tue 29th Jan, 2019

9:45 amDevelop Your Painting – Early Spring 2019
10:45 amJust a Number – Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Theatre Group – Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Jam – Spring 2019
7:30 pmCINEMA: Shoplifters

Wed 30th Jan, 2019

10:30 amSongbirds – Spring 2019
11:15 amFlamenco for Beginners (Morning) – Spring 2019
6:00 pmEarly Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
6:45 pmROH Live: La Traviata
7:00 pmLate Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
8:15 pmElementary Adult Ballet – Spring 2019

Thu 31st Jan, 2019

12:30 pmLunchtime Yoga – Spring 2019
1:45 pmYoga with Steph Leitner – Spring 2019
7:00 pmNT Live: I’m Not Running
7:00 pmLife Drawing – Spring 2019

Fri 1st Feb, 2019

10:30 amStory Makers – Spring 2019
10:30 amMixed Media Art – Spring 2019

Sat 2nd Feb, 2019

9:30 amHunkypunks Circus Club (7-10 years) – Spring 2019
10:45 amHunkypunks Circus Club (11-16 years) – Spring 2019
7:30 pmSangre Flamenca

Mon 4th Feb, 2019

10:15 amTiny Dancers – Spring 2019
10:15 amBrewhouse Community Choir – Spring 2019
7:00 pmFlamenco for Beginners (Evening) – Spring 2019

Tue 5th Feb, 2019

9:45 amDevelop Your Painting – Early Spring 2019
10:45 amJust a Number – Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Theatre Group – Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Jam – Spring 2019

Wed 6th Feb, 2019

10:30 amSongbirds – Spring 2019
11:15 amFlamenco for Beginners (Morning) – Spring 2019
6:00 pmEarly Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
6:00 pmDrink & Draw – Spring 2019
7:00 pmLate Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
7:30 pmRichard Huish presents Chicago
8:15 pmElementary Adult Ballet – Spring 2019

Thu 7th Feb, 2019

12:30 pmLunchtime Yoga – Spring 2019
1:45 pmYoga with Steph Leitner – Spring 2019
6:00 pmYouth Advisory Group – Spring 2019
7:00 pmLife Drawing – Spring 2019
7:30 pmRichard Huish presents Chicago

Fri 8th Feb, 2019

10:30 amStory Makers – Spring 2019
10:30 amMixed Media Art – Spring 2019
7:30 pmRichard Huish presents Chicago

Sat 9th Feb, 2019

9:30 amHunkypunks Circus Club (7-10 years) – Spring 2019
10:45 amHunkypunks Circus Club (11-16 years) – Spring 2019
7:30 pmSomeone Like You

Mon 11th Feb, 2019

10:15 amTiny Dancers – Spring 2019
10:15 amBrewhouse Community Choir – Spring 2019
7:00 pmFlamenco for Beginners (Evening) – Spring 2019

Tue 12th Feb, 2019

9:45 amDevelop Your Painting – Early Spring 2019
10:45 amJust a Number – Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Theatre Group – Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Jam – Spring 2019
7:00 pmThe Brewhouse Unphilharmonic – Spring 2019
7:30 pmExhibition on Screen: Young Picasso

Wed 13th Feb, 2019

10:30 amSongbirds – Spring 2019
11:15 amFlamenco for Beginners (Morning) – Spring 2019
11:30 amCINEMA: The Favourite
6:00 pmEarly Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
7:00 pmLate Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
7:30 pmCINEMA: The Favourite
8:15 pmElementary Adult Ballet – Spring 2019

Thu 14th Feb, 2019

12:30 pmLunchtime Yoga – Spring 2019
1:45 pmYoga with Steph Leitner – Spring 2019
7:00 pmLife Drawing – Spring 2019
7:30 pmHancock’s Half Hour

Fri 15th Feb, 2019

10:30 amStory Makers – Spring 2019
10:30 amMixed Media Art – Spring 2019
8:30 pmShhh! Burlesque

Sat 16th Feb, 2019

9:30 amHunkypunks Circus Club (7-10 years) – Spring 2019
10:45 amHunkypunks Circus Club (11-16 years) – Spring 2019
1:00 pmThe Gingerbread Man
3:00 pmThe Gingerbread Man

Sun 17th Feb, 2019

7:00 pmPop MADness

Tue 19th Feb, 2019

11:00 amHow to be Brave
1:00 pmIsabella’s Story Bicycle Family Workshop
7:15 pmRoyal Ballet Live: Don Quixote

Wed 20th Feb, 2019

11:00 amHow to be Brave
1:00 pmIsabella’s Story Bicycle Family Workshop

Thu 21st Feb, 2019

10:00 amRainbow Slime and Glittery Bath Bombs
11:45 amRainbow Slime and Glittery Bath Bombs
7:30 pmRespect to Aretha

Sat 23rd Feb, 2019

10:00 amPrint your own lampshade workshop with Donna Vale

Mon 25th Feb, 2019

10:15 amTiny Dancers – Spring 2019
10:15 amBrewhouse Community Choir – Spring 2019
7:00 pmFlamenco for Beginners (Evening) – Spring 2019
7:30 pmSherlock Holmes: The Sign of Four

Tue 26th Feb, 2019

9:45 amDevelop Your Painting – Late Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Theatre Group – Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Jam – Spring 2019
7:30 pmSherlock Holmes: The Sign of Four

Wed 27th Feb, 2019

10:30 amSongbirds – Spring 2019
11:15 amFlamenco for Beginners (Morning) – Spring 2019
6:00 pmEarly Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
7:00 pmLate Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
8:15 pmElementary Adult Ballet – Spring 2019

Thu 28th Feb, 2019

7:00 pmLife Drawing – Spring 2019
7:30 pmThe Blues Band

Fri 1st Mar, 2019

10:30 amStory Makers – Spring 2019
10:30 amMixed Media Art – Spring 2019
7:30 pmSome Guys Have All The Luck – Rod Stewart

Sat 2nd Mar, 2019

9:30 amHunkypunks Circus Club (7-10 years) – Spring 2019
10:45 amHunkypunks Circus Club (11-16 years) – Spring 2019
8:00 pmHal Cruttenden: Chubster

Mon 4th Mar, 2019

10:15 amTiny Dancers – Spring 2019
10:15 amBrewhouse Community Choir – Spring 2019
7:00 pmFlamenco for Beginners (Evening) – Spring 2019

Tue 5th Mar, 2019

9:45 amDevelop Your Painting – Late Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Theatre Group – Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Jam – Spring 2019
7:30 pmArrival

Wed 6th Mar, 2019

10:30 amSongbirds – Spring 2019
11:15 amFlamenco for Beginners (Morning) – Spring 2019
4:30 pmRoom on the Broom
6:00 pmEarly Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
6:00 pmDrink & Draw – Spring 2019
7:00 pmLate Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
8:15 pmElementary Adult Ballet – Spring 2019

Thu 7th Mar, 2019

10:30 amRoom on the Broom
1:30 pmRoom on the Broom
7:00 pmLife Drawing – Spring 2019

Fri 8th Mar, 2019

10:30 amStory Makers – Spring 2019
10:30 amMixed Media Art – Spring 2019
8:00 pmGiovanni Pernice: Dance is Life

Sat 9th Mar, 2019

9:30 amHunkypunks Circus Club (7-10 years) – Spring 2019
9:30 amFIFTY BEES III – Exhibition
10:45 amHunkypunks Circus Club (11-16 years) – Spring 2019
2:00 pmGiovanni Pernice: Dance is Life
8:00 pmGiovanni Pernice: Dance is Life

Mon 11th Mar, 2019

10:15 amTiny Dancers – Spring 2019
10:15 amBrewhouse Community Choir – Spring 2019
7:00 pmFlamenco for Beginners (Evening) – Spring 2019

Tue 12th Mar, 2019

9:45 amDevelop Your Painting – Late Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Theatre Group – Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Jam – Spring 2019
7:00 pmThe Brewhouse Unphilharmonic – Spring 2019
7:15 pmTaunton Thespians present Red Peppers & Quartet

Wed 13th Mar, 2019

10:30 amSongbirds – Spring 2019
10:30 amPainting The Great Outdoors: A Workshop with artist Sara Dudman
11:15 amFlamenco for Beginners (Morning) – Spring 2019
6:00 pmEarly Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
7:00 pmLate Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
7:15 pmTaunton Thespians present Red Peppers & Quartet
8:15 pmElementary Adult Ballet – Spring 2019

Thu 14th Mar, 2019

6:00 pmYouth Advisory Group – Spring 2019
7:00 pmLife Drawing – Spring 2019
7:15 pmTaunton Thespians present Red Peppers & Quartet

Fri 15th Mar, 2019

10:30 amStory Makers – Spring 2019
10:30 amMixed Media Art – Spring 2019
7:15 pmTaunton Thespians present Red Peppers & Quartet

Sat 16th Mar, 2019

9:30 amHunkypunks Circus Club (7-10 years) – Spring 2019
10:45 amHunkypunks Circus Club (11-16 years) – Spring 2019
2:15 pmTaunton Thespians present Red Peppers & Quartet
7:15 pmTaunton Thespians present Red Peppers & Quartet

Mon 18th Mar, 2019

10:15 amTiny Dancers – Spring 2019
10:15 amBrewhouse Community Choir – Spring 2019
7:00 pmFlamenco for Beginners (Evening) – Spring 2019

Tue 19th Mar, 2019

9:45 amDevelop Your Painting – Late Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Theatre Group – Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Jam – Spring 2019

Wed 20th Mar, 2019

10:30 amSongbirds – Spring 2019
11:15 amFlamenco for Beginners (Morning) – Spring 2019
6:00 pmEarly Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
7:00 pmLate Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
8:15 pmElementary Adult Ballet – Spring 2019

Thu 21st Mar, 2019

7:00 pmLife Drawing – Spring 2019

Fri 22nd Mar, 2019

10:30 amStory Makers – Spring 2019
10:30 amMixed Media Art – Spring 2019
8:00 pmMark Steel: Every Little Thing’s Gonna Be Alright

Sat 23rd Mar, 2019

9:30 amHunkypunks Circus Club (7-10 years) – Spring 2019
10:45 amHunkypunks Circus Club (11-16 years) – Spring 2019

Mon 25th Mar, 2019

10:15 amTiny Dancers – Spring 2019
10:15 amBrewhouse Community Choir – Spring 2019
7:00 pmFlamenco for Beginners (Evening) – Spring 2019

Tue 26th Mar, 2019

5:00 pmYouth Theatre Group – Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Jam – Spring 2019

Wed 27th Mar, 2019

10:00 amWillow Workshop with Fon Cosens
10:30 amSongbirds – Spring 2019
11:15 amFlamenco for Beginners (Morning) – Spring 2019
6:00 pmEarly Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
7:00 pmLate Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
8:15 pmElementary Adult Ballet – Spring 2019

Thu 28th Mar, 2019

7:00 pmLife Drawing – Spring 2019
7:30 pmClassical Concert Series: Martin Roscoe

Fri 29th Mar, 2019

10:30 amStory Makers – Spring 2019
10:30 amMixed Media Art – Spring 2019
7:30 pmBlake

Sat 30th Mar, 2019

9:30 amHunkypunks Circus Club (7-10 years) – Spring 2019
9:45 amSilver Jewellery Workshop with Melanie Bowler
10:45 amHunkypunks Circus Club (11-16 years) – Spring 2019
1:45 pmSilver Jewellery Workshop with Melanie Bowler
7:30 pmT.Rextasy

Mon 1st Apr, 2019

10:15 amTiny Dancers – Spring 2019
10:15 amBrewhouse Community Choir – Spring 2019
7:00 pmFlamenco for Beginners (Evening) – Spring 2019

Tue 2nd Apr, 2019

5:00 pmYouth Theatre Group – Spring 2019
5:00 pmYouth Jam – Spring 2019
6:15 pmROH Live: La Forza del Destino
7:00 pmThe Brewhouse Unphilharmonic – Spring 2019

Wed 3rd Apr, 2019

10:30 amSongbirds – Spring 2019
11:15 amFlamenco for Beginners (Morning) – Spring 2019
6:00 pmEarly Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
6:00 pmDrink & Draw – Spring 2019
7:00 pmLate Beginners Adult Ballet – Spring 2019
8:15 pmElementary Adult Ballet – Spring 2019

Thu 4th Apr, 2019

7:00 pmLife Drawing – Spring 2019
7:30 pmThe Life I Lead

Fri 5th Apr, 2019

10:30 amStory Makers – Spring 2019
10:30 amMixed Media Art – Spring 2019
7:30 pmRuby Turner

Sat 6th Apr, 2019

7:30 pmSteeleye Span’s 50th Anniversary Tour

Sun 7th Apr, 2019

7:00 pmBye Bye Baby: The Story of Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons

Mon 8th Apr, 2019

10:00 amFIFTY BEES III: Family workshop – Bee Landscapes
10:00 amFIFTY BEES III: Family Workshop – Needlefelt Bees
1:00 pmFIFTY BEES III: Family workshop – Bee Landscapes
1:00 pmFIFTY BEES III: Family Workshop – Needlefelt Bees

Tue 9th Apr, 2019

7:30 pmExhibition on Screen Encore: Rembrandt

Thu 11th Apr, 2019

6:00 pmYouth Advisory Group – Spring 2019

Fri 12th Apr, 2019

4:30 pmBallet Workshop – Giselle performed by Vienna Festival Ballet
7:30 pmVienna Festival Ballet – Giselle

Sat 13th Apr, 2019

2:30 pmVienna Festival Ballet – Giselle
7:30 pmVienna Festival Ballet – Giselle

Tue 16th Apr, 2019

7:00 pmTaunton Gang Show 2019

Wed 17th Apr, 2019

7:00 pmTaunton Gang Show 2019

Thu 18th Apr, 2019

7:00 pmTaunton Gang Show 2019

Fri 19th Apr, 2019

2:00 pmTaunton Gang Show 2019

Sat 20th Apr, 2019

2:00 pmTaunton Gang Show 2019
7:00 pmTaunton Gang Show 2019

Wed 24th Apr, 2019

7:00 pmRSC Live Encore: As You Like It

Fri 26th Apr, 2019

7:30 pmYolanda Brown – 10 Years in Music World Tour

Tue 30th Apr, 2019

7:30 pmTAOS presents Cats

Wed 1st May, 2019

7:30 pmTAOS presents Cats

Thu 2nd May, 2019

7:30 pmTAOS presents Cats

Fri 3rd May, 2019

7:30 pmTAOS presents Cats

Sat 4th May, 2019

11:00 amFIFTY BEES III: Bumblebee Talk & Safari
2:00 pmTAOS presents Cats
7:30 pmTAOS presents Cats

Sun 5th May, 2019

1:00 pmTAOS presents Cats
5:30 pmTAOS presents Cats

Mon 6th May, 2019

4:30 pmFIFTY BEES III – Exhibition

Tue 7th May, 2019

6:45 pmROH Delayed Live: Faust

Fri 10th May, 2019

1:30 pmWe’re Going on a Bear Hunt

Sat 11th May, 2019

10:30 amWe’re Going on a Bear Hunt
1:30 pmWe’re Going on a Bear Hunt

Sun 12th May, 2019

10:30 amWe’re Going on a Bear Hunt
1:30 pmWe’re Going on a Bear Hunt

Tue 14th May, 2019

7:00 pmNT LIVE: All My Sons

Thu 16th May, 2019

7:15 pmRoyal Ballet Live: Within the Golden Hour / New Cherkaoui / Flight Pattern

Fri 17th May, 2019

7:30 pmStrictly Ann: An Intimate Evening With Ann Widdecombe

Sun 19th May, 2019

7:30 pmImagine – John Lennon Songbook

Fri 24th May, 2019

7:30 pmClassical Concert Series: Solem Quartet

Sat 25th May, 2019

2:30 pmIan Waite & Vincent Simone
7:30 pmIan Waite & Vincent Simone

Fri 31st May, 2019

8:00 pmSeann Walsh: After This One, I’m Going Home (plus support)

Tue 4th Jun, 2019

7:30 pmExhibition on Screen: Van Gogh & Japan

Wed 5th Jun, 2019

7:00 pmRSC Live: The Taming of the Shrew

Tue 11th Jun, 2019

7:15 pmRoyal Ballet Live: Romeo and Juliet

Sun 16th Jun, 2019

7:30 pmEddi Reader

Fri 21st Jun, 2019

7:30 pmMercury Queen

Sat 22nd Jun, 2019

8:00 pmThe Tiger Lillies – Devil’s Fairground

Mon 24th Jun, 2019

7:30 pmThe Lady Boys of Bangkok: The Greatest Showgirls Tour

Thu 27th Jun, 2019

7:30 pmAmy: A Tribute to Amy Winehouse

Mon 1st Jul, 2019

7:30 pmShakespeare’s Globe: The Comedy of Errors

Tue 2nd Jul, 2019

2:00 pmShakespeare’s Globe: Pericles
7:30 pmShakespeare’s Globe: Twelfth Night

Sat 13th Jul, 2019

7:30 pmBelieve – The Cher Songbook

Wed 17th Jul, 2019

7:30 pmClassical Concert Series: Fidelio Trio

Wed 31st Jul, 2019

7:00 pmRSC Live: Measure for Measure

Thu 8th Aug, 2019

7:30 pmJethro: The Count of Cornwall

Mon 12th Aug, 2019

9:30 amMatthew Bourne’s ‘New Adventures’ Swan Lake Dance School (7-10 years)
1:30 pmMatthew Bourne’s ‘New Adventures’ Swan Lake Dance School (11-16 years)

Fri 6th Sep, 2019

7:30 pmWhy Mummy Doesn’t Give A **** – An Evening with Gill Sims

Fri 11th Oct, 2019

7:30 pmAnd Finally…Phil Collins

Sat 12th Oct, 2019

8:00 pmMark Watson: The Infinite Show

Sun 13th Oct, 2019

7:30 pmOnly Fools and Boycie

Wed 16th Oct, 2019

7:30 pmCarole – The Music of Carole King

Wed 20th Nov, 2019

8:00 pmCount Arthur Strong: Is There Anybody Out There?